Submissions
(Draft of Ireland 2040 – Our Plan)

The following submissions were received as part of the Draft of Ireland 2040 – Our Plan.

1-500

001 Gareth Morrow
002 Cllr Jim Cuddy
003 Cllr Colm Carthy
004 Centra Castle Stree
005 Niall Kearns
006 Caroline Joyce
007 Aaron O’Doherty
008 Gavin Laws
009 Stephen Ryan
010 Peter Burns
011 Finbarr Filan
012 Alal Alan
013 Armin Lowe Jeweller
014 Pat Maher
015 Ciaran Tansey
016 Seamus Langan
017 Stephen Conway
018 Shane Neary
019 Brendan Tierney
020 Paul Monaghan
021 Bartley Gavin
022 Stephen Davitt
023 Jennie Conlon
024 Una Mullaney
025 Martina Henry
026 Sean Dorney
027 Colm Murphy
028 Seamus Preston
029 Derek Byrne
030 Martin O’ Dwyer
031 David Sheerin
032 David O’Connell
033 John at Sunset
034 Mark Mulholland
035 Denis O’Regan
036 David Sherwin
037 Gavin Roche
038 Naoise O Foighil Roantree
039 Rob Heelan
040 Annette Linke
041 Osta Cafe
042 Helen Donnelly
043 Richard Logue
044 Paul Maher
045 Eugene Scanlon
046 Stephen Conway
047 Siobhan Scanlon
048 Philip Glynn
049 Thomas Hubert
050 West Ulster Rail Initiative
051 Alan Floyd
052 Alan Leech
053 Sean McDonagh
054 Anthony McKenna
055 Elaine Bradshaw
056 Ann Andrews
057 Frank Kelly
058 Graham Woods
059 Barry Maguire
060 Mark O’Brien
061 Rory Grant
062 Keith Gormally
063 Gene Carolan
064 John O’Carroll
065 Michael Carr
066 Neil Flanagan
067 Alina Blazevic
068 Gareth Curran
069 Dermot Rooney
070 Martin Johnston
071 Martin Kelly
072 Shane Hickey
073Thomas A Quinlan
074 Carmel Hickey
075 Barry Hughes
076 Roger Garland – Keep Ireland Open
077 Shane Maguire
078 Hubert Murphy
079 Sylvia McCann
080 Kirsty Park
081 Rory Scott
082 Jennifer Campbell
083 Graham Smith
084 Gerry Breen
085 Cliona Nic Raghnaill
086 Colin Guilfoyle
087 Chris Fitzpatrick
088 Brian Condra
089 Gareth Rooney
090 Stephen Young
091 Mary Loughran
092 Gerard Byrne
093 Damien Garry
094 Derek Farrell
095 Paddy Monaghan
096 Ken Clarke
097 Rory Mohan
098 Jack Hanratty
099 John-Paul Patton
0100 Rory Mc Mahon
0101 Nico Moore
0102 Fergal MacCabe
0103 Paul Kirwan
0104 Martin Garry
0105 Robert O Malley
0106 Niall Downey
0107 Tony Carley
0108 Seamus Burke
0109 Conor Holland
0110 Ehtesham Khan
0111 John Dunne
0112 Bernard McKenna
0113 Noreen Clarke
0114 Stephen Quinn
0115 Matthew Whitelaw
0116 Damien Kierans
0117 Karl McManus
0118 Roger Hudson
0119 Gwen Fearon
0120 David Keogh
0121 Winters Grace
0122 Ronan MacDonnell
0123 Karol Duff
0124 Alan Tuite
0125 David Dennis
0126 Barry Maguire
0127 PCMA Economic Consulting
0128 CEWEP Ireland
0129 Michael Tiernan
0130 Conal McBrearty
0131 Mary King
0132 Gerry Warnock
0133 Kevin Golden
0134 Gerry Adams TD
0135 Aoife Murphy
0136 Daniel Quinn
0137 Garrett O’Dowd
0138 Seamus Scanlon
0139 Garrett O’Dowd
0140 Gillian Maguire
0141 Grainne O Toole
0142 Tracey Kelly
0143 Suzanne O’Toole
0144 Éilis Walsh
0145 Robin Dingle
0146 Senator Victor Boyhan
0147 Jacinta Cassidy
0148 Elaine Vaughey
0149 Sean O’Brien
0150 Darren Moore
0151 Adrian King
0152 Michael King
0153 Anne King
0154 Derek McCullough
0155 Niall Kierans
0156 Beata Molloy
0157 Paul Molloy
0158 Fergus O’Dowd TD
0159 Gerard Keenan
0160 Terence Roy
0161 Darragh Murphy
0162 Mark Savage
0163 Christopher O Rourke Group
0164 Cllr Tommy Byrne
0165 Drogheda Port Company
0166 DAERA.NI
0167 Grace McCullen
0168 Cllr Michael J. O’Ryan
0169 Mary Lawless
0170 Michael Crabtree
0171 Friends of Mayo Dark Skies
0172 Gillian Cooney
0173 Georgia MacMillan
0174 Gillian Maguire
0175 Emmett Doran
0176 Vivienne Byrne
0177 Kevin Bhugloo
0178 Alan Kelly TD
0179 Fiona Hughes
0180 ICTU
0181 James Gardiner
0182 Jeannine Luetzkendorf
0183 Steven Branigan
0184 Claremorris Chamber of Commerce
0185 Engineers Ireland
0186 Alan Fay
0187 Gavin Roche
0188 Kevin Bowden
0189 Aiden Ryan_
0190 Maggie Duff
0191 Noel McQuillen
0192 Colin Lennon
0193 Royal Irish Academy
0194 Geraldine Toohey
0195 Dave McGrath
0196 Paul Maher
0197 Cllr John Naughten
0198 Catherine Mchugh
0199 Florence Shields
0200 Eilin Teeling
0201 Kilcloon Environmental Action Association
0202 Allen O’Donoghue
0203 Shane Kelly
0204 Olivia Shiel
0205 Niall McCusker
0206 Brian Murphy
0207 Roger Stanley
0208 Society of St Vincent de Paul
0209 Mark Phillips
0210 Bernadette Martin et al
0211 Conor Brennan
0212 Lisa Harding
0213 Gillian McQuillan
0214 Sharon Gilmartin
0215 Qusair Mahomed
0216 James Smith
0217 Aidan Ringrose
0218 Louise Scanlan Connor
0219 Peter Begley
0220 Catherine Baker
0221 Michael Barry
0222 Geoff Leech
0223 Nuria Reynolds
0224 Iseult Catherine O’Brien
0225 Iseult Catherine O’Brien 2
0226 Martin Smith
0227 Brendan O’Farrell
0228 Barbara Carr
0229 Stephen Clinton
0230 Rodney Brunt
0231 Aileen Murphy
0232 Wayne Moroney
0233 David Hanratty
0234 Michael Shane O’Brien
0235 Nicola Pierce
0236 Lindsey Nolan
0237 Declan Kierans
0238 Julie Halton
0239 Jason Hill
0240 Paula Smith
0241 Barry Maher
0242 Darren Walsh
0243 Sharon Sheehan
0244 Tracy Kelly
0245 Nicola Briscoe
0246 Lisa Reynolds
0247 Madeleine Laughlin
0248 Lee Moroney
0249 Niall Carolan
0250 David Phelan
0251 Niall Gregory
0252 Amy Cunningham
0253 Darren Butler
0254 Deirdre Reilly
0255 Robert Lawson
0256 Brian McLernon
0257 Sinead Byrne
0258 Kevin Condren
0259 Donna Heslin
0260 Ken Brady
0261 Clare Hunt
0262 Kildare Environmental Awareness Group
0263 Susan Ward
0264 Ciarán Tuite
0265 David Montgomery
0266 Louise Hurley
0267 Graham Turpin McKeown
0268 Kathy Haigney
0269 Karen Kelly
0270 Leanne Quaile
0271 Sean Canney TD
0272 Olive Gray
0273 Emma Matthews
0274 Peter Matthews
0275 Concepta Kir
0276 Karen Black
0277 Aideen Neport
0278 Miriam Gamble
0279 Maria Lister
0280 Gerard Kiely
0281 Brenda Mccomeskey
0282 Helen Segrave
0283 Deirdre O’Brien
0284 Shane Cummins
0285 John Regan
0286 Debbie Griffin
0287 Sarah Dyas
0288 Pat English – Sostice Drogheda
0289 John Shanahan
0290 Joyce Carolan
0291 National Transport Authority
0292 Pat McHugh
0293 Pat McHugh 2
0294 Caroline O Neill
0295 Mary Butler TD
0296 Damien Garry
0297 Seamus Moroney
0298 Rachel Campbell
0299 Lightsource
0300 Shauna McGahon
0301 Sarah Gardiner
0302 Technological Higher Education Association
0303 Jean O Reilly
0304 Rose Argue
0305 Martina Kelly
0306 Hildegarde Naughton TD
0307 Technical University for Dublin Alliance
0308 Wendy Cunningham
0309 Lauren McCullough
0310 Stephanie Friel
0311 Michelle Briody
0312 John Murphy
0313 Kevin McAllister
0314 Sandro Cafolla
0315 Dylan Halligan
0316 Rebecca Flood
0317 Catherine O Donovan
0318 Sonya Finnegan
0319 Conor Judge
0320 Roy Guinn
0321 Valerie John
0322 Barry Tully
0323 James Smith
0324 James Smith
0325 Bernadette Reid
0326 Mark Curran
0327 Wend White
0328 Iarnod Eireann
0329 Emily Cummins
0330 Michael Cummins
0331 Vincent Campbell
0332 James Smith
0333 Irish Academy of Engineering
0334 Cllr Kathleen Shanagher
0335 Martin Boyle
0336 Simon Tidy
0337 Dublin Docklands Cultural Forum
0338 Elected Members of Westmeath County Council
0339 Irish Water
0340 Seamus MacKenna
0341 Kathryn MacKenna
0342 Shannon MacKenna
0343 Matthew MacKenna
0344 Niamh MacKenna
0345 Meave MacKenna
0346 Rachel Kierans
0347 Padraig Stone
0348 Sonya Brierton
0349 Philip Nulty
0350 Jules Keely-Hughes
0351 Juliet Reynolds
0352 Tony Crilly
0353 Scouting Ireland
0354 Sligo Greenway Co-op
0355 Dick Gleeson – Trinity Haus
0356 Graeme Curran
0357 Margaret Kilpatrick
0358 Michael Rafferty
0359 Elaine Mullan
0360 Rowena Hughes
0361 Anthony Cardona
0362 Jacinta Tuite
0363 Margaret Everitt
0364 Conor Blennerhassett
0365 Robert Purfield
0366 Irish Branch of Instiute of Acoustics
0367 Patrice Carney
0368 Olivia Monaghan
0369 Roisin McGuigan
0370 Peter Browne
0371 Karen Healy
0372 Patrick Butler
0373 Aine Walsh
0374 Artur Kuwik
0375 Irish Road Haulage Association
0376 Ann Stapleton
0377 Ronan Byrne
0378 Cian O Ruiseil
0379 Eamon Scanlon TD
0380 Dorothy Waksh
0381 Nikki Reddy
0382 Brendan Holland, Kevin Leyden, Paraic O’Donighue
0383 Niall Whelan
0384 Eamonn Kearney
0385 Gary McCluskey
0386 Niall Sargent – Tiny House
0387 Imelda Munster TD
0388 Tim Higgins
0389 Cllr Damien O’ Reilly
0390 Joseph Conneely
0391 Eugenia Whelan
0392 Cllr Noel Cribbin
0393 Liz Hughes
0394 Damiens Kierans
0395 James Smith
0396 Ray Foley
0397 Ciara Lambe
0398 Dr Warren Whitney
0399 James Shields
0400 John and Anna Phelan
0401 Cllr Paul Bell
0402 Western Rail Trail Group
0402 WRTG.Appendix 1
0402 WRTG.Appendix 2
0402 WRTG.Appendix 3
0402 WRTG.Appendix 4
0402 WRTG.Appendix 5
0402 WRTG.Appendix 6
0402 WRTG.Appendix 7
0402 WRTG.Appendix 8
0402 WRTG.Appendix 9
0402 WRTG.Appendix 10
0402 WRTG.Appendix 11
0402 WRTG.Appendix 12
0403 Brendan Smith TD
0404 Irish Wheelchair Association Drogheda Access Group
0405 Kiltimagh Greenway Group
0406 Justine Delaney
0407 Owen Jennings
0408 Peadar Power
0409 Margaret Mulligan
0410 Martin Canny
0411 Regina Coss
0412 Fergal Sarsfield
0413 Joanne Addie
0414 Niall Cosgrove
0415 Eco Advocacy Clg
0416 Wind Aware Ireland
0417 Kevin Quinn
0418 Mary Flanagan
0419 Richard O’Donoghue
0420 Patrick McHugh
0421 Dave Fingleton
0422 Mary Francis-O’Conghaile
0423 Valerie Dellar
0424 S.J. O’Byrne
0425 Cork County and Cork City Councils
0426 International Appalachian Trail Ulster Ireland
0427 David Niland – Galway Cultural Institute
0428 Aoife Stafford
0429 Patrick Carr
0430 Andrew Kearney
0431 Northern and Western Regional Assembly
0432 Mary Loughran
0433 J.Murphy Developments Ltd
0434 Eithne Ni Ghallchobhair
0435 Billy Kelleher TD
0436 Cosain
0437 Colette Donohoe
0438 Don Hammond – Callan Computers
0439 Damien Gomez
0440 Mark McGowan
0441 Daryl Lyons
0442 Brenda Mc
0443 Western Development Commission
0444 David Sherwin
0445 Clinton Donovan
0446 Seosaimh°n Nic Rabhartaigh
0447 Friends of Holmpatrick Cove
0448 McEvoy Craig Accountants & Auditors
0449 Pamela Hulley
0450 Seamas Caulfield
0451 John Rooney Flogas Ireland
0452 Shannon Foynes Port Company
0453 Seanai Conlan
0454 Ann McVeigh
0455 Dave Doherty
0456 Tomas Breathnach
0457 DIT BSc Spatial Planning Students
0458 Vera Turner
0459 Colin Hayes
0460 Paddy Coogan
0461 Apartment Owners’ Network
0462 Swinford Greenway Campaign
0463 Cllr Ger Frisby
0464 Odran Gardiner
0465 Seosaimh°n Nic Rabhartaigh
0466 Aine O’Connor
0467 Lee Riley
0468 Cllr Michael O’Meara
0469 Marc Mac Sharry TD
0470 Coiste Taca°ochta Chalafort Ros an Mh°l
0471 Grahame Cleary
0472 Ian Lumley
0473 Senator Gabrielle McFadden
0474 Lesley Kearney
0475 Pamela O Connor
0476 Seán Ó Cearrúlláin – SkyHigh Productions
0477 Forbairt na Rosann Community Development Organisation
0478 Midlands Regional Airport Abbeyshrule
0479 Cllr David Saurin
0480 Karen Devine
0481 Suzie Cahn
0482 Alan Costello
0483 Giancarla Alen-Buckley and Michael Alen-Buckley
0484 Cllr Mary Roche
0485 Technological Higher Eduaction Association
0486 Save Cork City 1
0486 Save Cork City 2
0487 Elected Members of the Municipal District of Piltown
0488 Longford County Council
0489 An Taisce
0490 Pat Ryan
0491 Carlow County Council
0492 Maurice Clarke
0493 Senator Ged Nash
0494 Fergus O’Connor
0495 Michael Moynihan TD
0496 John Delaney
0497 Geoff Fitzpatrick
0498 Michael O’Dowd
0499 Jack Cody’s Brewery
0500 Fitz Scientific

501-948

0501 Louisa Maher – MOR Digital
0502 Brendan Quinn
0503 Ireland Brownfield Network
0504 Charlestown District Development Association
0505 Cork City PPN
0506 Dara Calleary TD
0507 Tullamore & District Chamber of Commerce
0508 Hooke & MacDonald
0509 Proinnsias Breathnach
0510 Jojo Kennedy
0511 Peter Heaps
0512 Martin Galvin
0513 Jim Grady
0514 Yvonne Murray – Fieaga Living
0515 Smiths of Drogheda
0516 John Paul Feehily
0517 Brid Kenny
0518 ICOMOS Ireland
0519 Katja Reid
0520 Moya Owens
0521 Galway Chamber
0522 Janet Bennett
0523 Cllr Laurence Fallon
0524 Senator Maura Hopkins
0525 Paul Ridley
0526 PMcCloskey & Sons
0527 Cormac Kerrigan – Bammedia
0528 Irish Mining and Quarrying Society
0529 Sheena Concannon
0530 Margaret Brady
0531 The Arts Council
0532 Tony McLoughlin TD
0533 Damien Gardiner
0534 Drogheda Medical Clinic
0535 Cllr Frank Godfrey
0536 Tipperary County Council
0537 Eastern and Midland Regional Assembly
0538 Caroline Kavanagh
0539 Dom Gradwell
0540 Galway Harbour Company – Port of Galway
0541 Paul McCashin
0542 Roderic Jamieson
0543 Jamie Branigan
0544 Eirgrid
0545 Eilish Branigan
0546 Wicklow Planning Alliance
0547 Monasterboice Inn
0548 Elemex Industrial Heating Solutions
0549 Meath Wind Information Group
0550 Down Syndrome Mayo
0551 Drogheda City Status Group
0552 Robert Murray
0553 Kelly Fincham
0554 Repak Ltd
0555 Deirdre Kelly – Fianna Fail
0556 Padraic Kierans – Anglo Printers Ltd
0557 Niall Kierans
0558 Doyle Shipping Group
0559 Limerick Institute of Technology
0560 Maurice Quinlivan TD, Senator Paul Gavan, Cllr Seamus Browne
0561 David Cullinane TD
0562 Jackie McCardle
0563 Limerick Chamber
0564 CCMA
0565 Cllr Steven Matthews
0566 Cllr Dolores Minogue
0567 Brendan McGrath and Associates
0568 All Ireland Smart Cities Forum
0569 Sligo Chamber
0570 Department for Infrastructure NI
0571 Drogheda Institute of Further Education
0572 Lisa Ruttle
0573 Dave Kavanagh
0574 Declan Breathnach TD
0575 Danny Healy-Rae TD, Cll Maura Healy-Rae, Cllr Johnny Healy-Rae
0576 Danny Healy-Rae TD, Cll Maura Healy-Rae, Cllr Johnny Healy-Rae 2
0577 Emma Kearney
0578 Danny Healy-Rae TD, Cll Maura Healy-Rae, Cllr Johnny Healy-Rae 3
0579 Housing Agency
0580 The Mill Enterprise Hub Drogheda
0581 Willie O’Dea TD
0582 Stephen Groome
0583 Tony Smith
0584 Mairead Donnelly
0585 Aine McGinley
0586 Audrey Dunne
0587 Cavan County Council
0588 Paul Lappin – Workspace Ltd
0589 Shannon Group
0590 Monaghan County Council
0591 Federation of Irish Sport
0592 Niall Branigan
0593 Seamus Carolan
0594 Seamus Branigan
0595 Aisling Walsh
0596 Ann Branigan
0597 Paula Owens
0598 Valerie Leddy
0599 Daithi McGahon
0600 Letterkenny Chamber of Commerce
0601 Kenneth Rooney
0602 Cllr John Cummins
0603 Brendan Murray
0604 Inishowen Wind Energy Awareness Group
0605 Department of Health
0606 RIAI
0607 Forest Friends Ireland
0608 Specsavers Drogheda
0609 Matin Edward Smith
0610 Thomas McCloskey
0611 Stephen Dullaghan
0612 Brenda Golden
0613 Michael Muldoon
0614 Clare Fagan
0615 Cllr Jerry Lodge
0616 Martin Thornton
0617 Joan Nulty
0618 Gerard McGarry
0619 Ciara MacCormac
0620 Barry Reilly
0621 Ronan Foley
0622 Brian Hegarty
0623 Kaori Reilly
0624 Gregory Devlin
0625 John Finnegan
0626 Kieran Smith
0627 Briege Carroll
0628 Comhdháil Oileáin na hÉireann,
0629 Glen O’Malley
0630 Gerard Gardiner
0631 Elaine O’Malley
0632 Mark Sullivan
0633 William O’Keeffe
0634 Brendan Hickey
0635 Cllr Joe Conway
0636 Pio Smith
0637 Michelle Moynihan
0638 Sinead Walsh
0639 Aidan Ffrench
0640 Gary McCann
0641 Derrick Hambleton
0642 Philip Kermode
0643 Coastal Concern Alliance
0644 Cllr Elenora Hogan
0645 Ian Coyle
0646 Sheena Coyle
0647 Mayo County Council
0648 Des Fitzgerald – University of Limerick
0649 Cllr John Paul Feeley
0650 North Tipperary Rail Community
0651 Cllr Frankie Keena
0652 Cllr Sean Drew
0653 Anthony McKenna
0654 Cllr Fidelis Doherty
0655 Údarás na Gaeltachta
0656 University of Limerick
0657 Jan O’Sullivan TD
0658 Bord na Mona
0659 Irish Hotels Federation
0660 Cllr Sean Drew
0661 Brookfield Renewable Ireland
0662 Clancourt Management
0663 Sligo BID CLG
0664 North West Regional Development Group
0665 Dublin Chamber
0666 Renua
0667 Elgin Energy
0668 Gaelectric
0669 Cllr Kevin Callan
0670 Leitrim County Council
0671 The Rural Independent Group
0672 Irish Green Building Council
0673 Senator Ged Nash
0674 Sinn Fein Wicklow Representatives
0675 John & Niamh Reynolds
0676 Grange Energy Centre
0677 Jayann Maher
0678 Conor Skehan
0679 John McKenna
0680 Galway County Council
0681 Aphix Software
0682 Green Party Galway
0683 Alan McGrath
0684 Failte Ireland
0685 Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council
0686 International Centre for Local and Regional Development (ICLRD)
0687 Friends of the Irish Environment
0688 Derek Higgins
0689 Lough Corrib Angling Federation
0690 Theresa O’Donohoe
0691 Western Inter-City Railway Committee
0692 Sligo Local Community Development Committee
0693 Irish Planning Institute
0694 Cathal Boland
0695 Construction Industry Federation (CIF)
0696 Waterford Chamber
0697 Cllr Roger Kennedy
0698 Makros Limited
0699 Louth County Council
0700 Desmond Griffin
0701 Drogheda Town Centre
0702 Imelda Munster TD, Cllr Kenneth Flood & Cllr Joanna Byrne
0703 Bray Retailers Group
0704 South Dublin County Council
0705 Alan Kelly TD
0706 Cllr Eddie Mulligan
0707 Ashbourne Chamber
0708 Cllr Brian McDonagh
0709 British Irish Chamber of Commerce
0710 Cork Development Forum
0711 Property Industry Ireland
0712 Cré
0713 QUB School of Natural and Built Environment
0714 The Heritage Council
0715 Pat Casey TD
0716 Irish Farmers Association
0717 Galway City Council
0718 Laois County Council
0719 Inland Fisheries Ireland
0720 Cork Airport
0721 Social Democrats
0722 National Water Forum
0723 The Green Party
0724 Tipperary Local Community Development Committee
0725 Irish Exporters Association
0726 Offaly County Council
0727 COPE Galway
0728 HSE
0729 Cllr Catherine Fitzgerald & Cllr Patrick Bracken
0730 Kildare County Council
0731 Leo Hynes
0732 Brian Hanratty
0733 Donald Byrne
0734 Anthony Gregory – Elite Food Solutions
0735 Joan McQuillan
0736 Oliver Murphy
0737 Leo Hynes 2
0738 Eddie Phelan
0739 Eimear Cullen
0740 Jenny Lyons
0741 Ciarán Mac Lochlainn
0742 St Oliver’s Scout Group
0743 Dublin Airport Authority
0744 Colm Faulkner
0745 South East Action Plan for Jobs
0746 Fingal County Council
0747 Barry Hughes
0748 Vincent Roche
0749 Galway Cycling Campaign
0750 Senator Brian O Domhnaill
0751 East Border Region Ltd 1
0751 East Border Region Ltd 2
0752 Fingleton White
0753 Gas Networks Ireland
0754 Irish Wind Energy Association 1
0754 Irish Wind Energy Association 2
0755 Arceus Developments
0756 Donnchadh ‡ Laoghaire TD
0757 Wicklow County Council Elected Members
0758 Wicklow County Council Executive
0759 M1 Payments Corridor
0760 Cearúil Swords
0761 Labour Party
0762 Cllr Sharon Tolan
0763 Transition Galway
0764 Environmental Protection Agency
0765 Turley
0766 Destination Athlone 1
0766 Destination Athlone 2
0766 Destination Athlone 3
0767 South East Waterford City Region
0768 Senator Paddy Burke
0769 Mid West Limerick City Region 1
0769 Mid West Limerick City Region 2
0769 Mid West Limerick City Region 3
0770 Chambers Ireland
0771 Senator Grace O’Sullivan
0772 Michael Paul O’Brien
0773 Sustainable Water Network
0774 Galway City Community Network
0775 Peter Bowen Walsh
0776 Cllr John Clendennen
0777 Eric Conroy
0778 Marlet Property Group
0779 Robert Cass
0780 Thomas Byrne TD
0781 Roy Harford
0782 Highfield Energy
0783 IBEC
0784 Codema
0785 Meath County Council
0786 Mercy Law Resource Centre
0787 Waterford City & County Council
0788 Cairn Homes
0789 Element Power
0790 Irish Solar Energy Association
0791 Kilkenny County Council
0792 Coillte
0793 Kilbride Estates Ltd
0794 Vip Patel
0795 Donal Hunt
0796 Hugh Morris
0797 Amanda Slevin
0798 Cllr Marie Murphy
0799 Brendan Ryan TD
0800 Sligo Economic Forum
0801 SSE Energy
0802 Charlie Flanagan TD
0803 Donal O’Brolchain
0804 Cllr Padraig McEvoy
0805 Anthony Parry
0806 West on Track
0807 Dr Alan Mee
0808 Loughs Agency
0809 Mayo Public Participation Network
0810 Cork Chamber
0811 Sean Fleming TD
0812 P.J. Ó Domhnaill
0813 Roscommon County Council
0814 Cllr Séamie Morris
0815 Fiona Craven
0816 Limerick City & County Council
0817 Senator Paul Daly
0818 Transport Infrastructure Ireland
0819 Engineering The West Team
0820 University College Dublin
0821 Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council
0822 Seán Kyne TD
0823 Martin Reynolds
0824 Sligo County Council
0825 Caitriona McGuinness
0826 David Burke
0827 IBEC CBI Joint Business Council
0828 Fianna Fáil
0829 National Disability Authority
0830 Martin Heydon TD
0831 Anne Rabbitte TD
0832 Rory Greene
0833 Craoibhin Community Enterprise
0834 Adam Kearney Associates
0835 Cllr Andrew Montague
0836 Robbyn Swan
0837 South East Chambers
0838 Ruth Minogue
0839 Dundalk Chamber
0840 Margaret Reilly – Grand Designs Kitchens & Bedrooms
0841 Atlantic Economic Corridor
0842 Aileen Phelan
0843 Michael O’Dowd – Renua
0844 Kenneth O’Heiligh
0845 Alan Churchill
0846 John Kierans
0847 Deepforde Residents Association
0848 Cllr Richard Culhane
0849 Peter O’Hara
0850 Gillen Motherway
0851 Hugh Morris
0852 Michael Fitzmaurice TD
0853 Eimear Smyth
0854 Tim McCullen
0855 Julie Riordan
0856 Robert Kearney
0857 Tina Kirwan
0858 Colin Maher
0859 Emma Hickey
0860 Sandra Martin
0861 Ted Cook
0862 Aoife Calnan
0863 Richard Barrett
0864 John Kermode
0865 Gavin Duffy
0866 Cormac Bohan
0867 David McConnon – Icon Video
0868 Ronan O’Carroll
0869 Emer Cosgrove
0870 Shaqirah Hanim
0871 Drogheda Chamber of Commerce
0872 Hugh Boyle
0873 GAA
0874 Drogheda Tourist Office
0875 Tralee Bay Hatchery
0876 Culture Connect Drogheda
0877 Geological Survey Ireland
0878 Cathal McGinty
0879 Cathal McGinty
0880 Donnchadh Ó Laoghaire TD
0881 Irish Council for Social Housing
0882 Cathal McHugh
0883 Cork Environmental Forum
0884 Mountaineering Ireland
0885 Causeway Coast & Glens Borough Council
0886 Donegal County Council
0887 Sinn Fein
0888 Waterford Institute of Technology
0889 ICSMA
0890 Social Justice Ireland
0891 National Federation of Group Water Schemes
0892 Ian Lennon
0893 Ian Lennon 2
0894 Irish Waste Management Association
0895 Department of Rural and Community Development
0896 Éamon Ó Cuív TD
0897 Pat the Cope Gallagher TD
0898 Hildegarde Naughton TD
0899 Dublin City Council
0900 Irish Georgian Society
0901 Regina Doherty TD
0902 David Butler
0903 Focus Ireland
0904 Irish Rural Link
0905 Shane Cassells TD
0906 Sacyr Concessions Ltd
0907 ESB
0908 Commisioners of Irish Lights
0909 Gaillimh le Gaeilge
0910 Clare County Council
0911 SCSI
0912 James Browne TD
0913 Gerard Murphy
0914 Frank O’Rourke TD
0915 Fand Cooney
0916 American Chamber of Commerce Ireland
0917 RTPI
0918 Cllr Tom Kelly
0919 John Mulligan
0920 RHH International
0921 Cllr Oisin O’Connell
0922 Senator Robbie Gallagher
0923 Gerry Callaghan
0924 Office of Public Works
0925 Bobby Alyward TD
0926 Birdwatch Ireland
0927 Mary Gleeson
0928 EPA
0929 Gwendoline O’Kelly
0930 Caitriona Carlin
0931 Cllr Mark Lynch
0932 Newry, Mourne and Down District Council
0933 Cappoquin House
0934 Zero Waste Alliance Ireland
0935 Port of Cork
0936 James Smith
0937 Cllr Dolores Minogue 2
0938 Irish Forum on Natural Capital
0939 National Institute for Regional and Spatial Analysis
0940 Foundation for the Economics of Sustainability
0941 Kerry County Council
0942 Department of Transport, Tourism and Sport
0943 Cllr Barry Ward
0944 Marcella Corcoran Kennedy TD
0945 ACEI
0946 David Stanton TD

0947 Athenry-Collooney Greenway (53 duplicates of this submission were received as part of the draft consultation process)

0948 Drogheda (60 duplicates of this submission were received as part of the draft consultation process)