Submissions

The following submissions were received as part of the Pre-Draft Consultation.

1-330

 

0001 Conor Tiernan

0002 Grainne Conaty

0003 David Whyte

0004 Jack Barry

0005 James Kerins

0006 John Byrne

0007 Oliver Browne

0008 Owen Curran

0009 Stephen Clarke

0010 Richard Burke

0011 Michael Fahy

0012 Kevin Buckley

0013 Jason Kenny 1

0014 Trevor Stanley

0015 John Jordan

0016 Jason Kenny 2

0017 Danny Burke

0018 Emmet Flanagan

0019 Cllr Noel Cribbin

0020 Fergus O’Brien

0021 Jason Kenny 3

0022 Jason Kenny 4

0023 Seamus Fagan

0024 Gerard Corcoran

0025 Gerard Corcoran 2

0026 Gerard Corcoran 4

0027 Gerard Corcoran 3

0028 Gerard Corcoran 5

0029 Brendan Boyle

0030 Jason Kenny 8

0031 Jason Kenny 5

0032 Vincent Holmes

0033 Tom Horrigan

0034 Liam Mac Mathuna

0035 Dr. Powell – West Wicklow Gifted Children’s Association

0036 Caroline Phelan, Glaway City Council

0037 Brendan Guiden RIAI

0038 Brian Flaherty

0039 Joe Palmer

0040 Shane Cooney

0041 Jason Kenny 9

0042 Jason Kenny 6

0043 Jason Kenny 7

0044 Alex Wilsdon 1

0045 Alex Wilsdon 2

0046 Jason Kenny 10

0047 Peter MacNulty – Tourism Development International

0048 Nicola Kelly 1

0049 Nicola Kenny 2

0050 Mike and Angela Parle

0051 Michael Molloy 1

0052 Aaron Murphy

0053 Caroline Jolley

0054 Don Reilly

0055 David O’Connor

0056 Gerard Quigley

0057 Jason Kenny 12

0058 Jason Kenny 11

0059 John Moran – Mayo Plus

0060 David Tamas 1

0061 David Tamas 2

0062 Andy Redmond

0063 David Dixon

0064 Gordon D’Arcy

0065 Robin Mosse

0066 Tim Twomey

0067 Cllr William Lavelle

0068 Pat Brereton – DCU

0069 Rachel Mescall-Fitzpatrick – Carambola

0070 Julie Mortimer

0071 Marie Smith

0072 Tadhg Kenna

0073 Clara Clark – Cycling Without Age

0074 Galway Limerick City Region

0075 Gerry McCormack

0076 Garrett Fox 1

0077 Breffin° Lennon

0078 Jamie Tanner

0079 SÇamus O’Flaherty

0080 Brian Stanley TD

0081 Prof Edmond Byrne – UCC

0082 John Hosford

0083 Sean Corcoran

0084 Rob Matthews

0085 Niamh Ryan

0086 Joseph Kelly 1

0087 Joseph Kelly 2

0088 Joseph Kelly 3

0089 Joseph Kelly 4

0090 Joseph Kelly 5

0091 Joseph Kelly 6

0092 Joseph Kelly 7

0093 Madelaine Murray

0094 Alan O’Connor

0095 Royal Irish Academy of Music – Deborah Kelleher

0096 Hannah O’Flaherty

0097 Prof Irene Sheridan – CIT

0098 Aaron O’Doherty

0099 Caroline Joyce

0100 Aisling Deng

0101 Breffni O’Brien

0102 Henriette Roessing

0103 Brian Conneally

0104 Nicholas Dawes
0105 Minister Chris Hazzard – Department for Infrastructure NI

0106 Caroline Joyce 2

0107 Annie Sheehan

0108 Brendan Gilmer

0109 Barry Fleming – Highway Wholesalers Ltd

0110 Robert Rockett

0111 John Cully

0112 Trevor Ryan

0113 Sheila Gilmartin

0114 Cllr Gerry Warnock

0115 Jason Ryan

0116 Gerard Corcoran

0117 John Fitzgerald – Wild Way Tours

0118 Ivan Cummins

0119 Nigel de Haas

0120 John Buckley

0121 Christopher O’Rourke Group

0122 Guanren Wang

0123 Michael Mannix

0124 Gridlink Action Group

0125 Engineers Ireland West Region

0126 Kieran Cunnane

0127 Keep Ireland Open

0128 DCU – Age Friendly

0129 – LERO – Irish Software Research Centre UL

0130 Diarmuid Curtin

0131 Midlands Airport Developments Ltd

0132 Bretts Hardware

0133 Dan Cody

0134 Comharchumann Forbartha an Leith-Tri£igh Teo

0135 Tom Geoghegan

0136 Irish Cancer Society

0137 Cllr Oliver Tully

0138 Thomastown Community Network

0139 Robbie Grace – REA Grace Estate Agent

0140 Anne-Marie Fox

0141 John Aylward

0142 Michael Connolly

0143 James O’Hea

0144 Pat Dunphy

0145 Thomas Jennings

0146 Kevin Lynch

0147 Kilkenny PPN

0148 Ferrybank Community Development Residents Group

0149 James Gibbons

0150 Cllr Paul Canning

0151 Members Limerick City and County Council

0152 ASH Ireland0153 Sligo Tourism Ltd

0154 Matthew Murphy

0155 Paul O’Brien

0156 Music Generation National Development Office – Concert Hall

0157 St Catherines – Carlow Travellers

0158 Derek Daly0159 Limerick City ‡gra FF

0160 Kilkenny GAA Supporters Club

0161 National Sculpture Factory

0162 Adrian O’Keeffe

0163 Gerry Galvin, Pat Sexton, Tom Maher, Vincent Hussey

0164 Hamilton Young Architects

0165 FLAME – Former Local Authority Members Eire

0166 John Cuddihy

0167 South Dublin County Council

0168 Construction Industry Federation

0169 Kilkenny IFA

0170 Ray Breen

0171 Gerard Buggy

0172 Seamus Kelly

0173 Vincent Roche

0174 Patrick C Horan & Co Chartered Accountants

0175 Tullamore Chamber

0176 Lorraine Sheridan

0177 Diarmuid Kennelly

0178 Bart Zdrojowy

0179 E Hunter

0180 Coughlan Engineering

0181 Miriam Fitzpatric

0182 Brigid Murphy – Ballyragget Development Association

0183 Tullamore Hardware0184 ASTR Ltd

0185 Clare CC, LIT and the Limerick and Clare ETB

0186 Fixmyi Wireless

0187 Northern Ireland Environment Agency

0188 Department of Agriculture,Food and the Marine

0189 Eastern and Midland Regional Assembly

0190 Kelpac Medical

0191 John McGowan

0192 Evan Keating

0193 Dick Gleeson – Trinity Haus

0194 Association of Local Authority Arts Officers

0195 SLR on behalf of Port of Waterford Company

0196 OCG Office Centres Ltd

0197 Mullingar Chamber 1

0198 Molloy Environmental Services

0199 Mollin Estates

0200 KCLR 96FM

0201 InGranite Recon Ltd

0202 Inland Fisheries Ireland

0203 Elected Members of Kilkenny County Council

0204 Fit it Out

0205 Elected Members of Longford County Council

0206 Michael McCarthy

0207 University College Cork

0208 Michael Boyle

0209 Crystal Leiker

0210 Research & Education Foundation at Sligo University Hospital

0211 Maud Conry

0212 Siobhan Carroll

0213 Traolach ‡ Fionn†in

0214 Dr Warren Whitney

0215 Dr Brid Quinn

0216 Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board

0217 Stephen Cooney

0218 Holly Hickey

0219 Claremorris Chamber

0220 Gerald McCarthy

0221 All Ireland Smart Cities Forum

0222 Mike Molloy

0223 David Cullinane

0224 Dublin Institute of Technology

0225 Irish Academy of Engineering

0226 Gladys Bowles

0227 Cllr Fidelis Doherty

0228 CORPO

0229 Cllr John Naughten

0230 Institute of Technology Carlow

0231 David Hughes Architect

0232 Climate Change Advisory Council

0233 Cllr Andrew Montague

0234 Monard Concerned Residents Group

0235 Alan Hand

0236 Liz O’Brien

0237 No Fry Zone 4 Kids Committee

0238 Paul Nolan

0239 Robert Fitzgerald

0240 Roscommon County Council

0241 Shane McIntyre

0242 Wellman International Limited

0243 Veronica Conlan 1

0244 Veronica Conlan 2

0245 Kilcloon Environmental Action Association

0246 Inlcusion Ireland

0247 Institute of Tech Blanchardstown

0248 Irish Concrete Federation

0249 Irish Green Building Council

0250 University of Limerick

0251 Westpark Shannon

0252 Samaritans Ireland

0253 Shannon Foynes Port Company

0254 Galway Educate Together

0255 Brendan Donohoe

0256 Cllr. Tom†s Breathnach & Cllr. Maurice Shortall

0257 Margaret O’Brien

0258 Pavee Point Traveller and Roma Centre

0259 Dr Owen Douglas

0260 Cllr Peter Feeney

0261 Midland Travel

0262 Cavan County Council

0263 Clare LCDC

0264 Cork Branch Construction Industry Federation.

0265 DCU – ICT

0266 – St. Patrick’s N.S., Strangsmills, Kilmacow, KB

0267 Tobacco Free Ireland Programme, HSE

0268 Sacyr

0269 Quinn Industrial Holdings DAC

0270 SUSTINEO

0271 RGFI

0272 McDonald International

0273 Mark Keogh

0274 Iarnród Éireann

0275 Association of Town & City Management

0276 Transport Infrastructure Ireland

0277 Lakeland Dairies

0278 Mid West Limerick City Region

0279 Future Analytics

0280 James Harnett

0281 Garrett Fox 2

0282 Western Inter County Railway Committee

0283 Gerry McCormack 2

0284 E Monks – The Irish Electromagnetic Radiation Victims Network

0285 Breda Campion – Johnstown Active Retired

0286 Carlow PPN

0287 Mattie McGrath TD

0288 ICMOS Ireland

0289 Cheeverstown

0290 Eastern and Midland Regional Assembly

0291 Sheila Deegan – Limerick City and County Council

0292 Waterford Chamber

0293 Cork County & Cork City Council

0294 Traveller Health Unit HSE Mid West

0295 Senan Cooke – Communities Creating Jobs

0296 Waterford Civic Trust

0297 Eamon Nolan

0298 Tipperary LCDC

0299 Darragh Murphy

0300 Cllr Martina Kinane

0301 ETBI

0302 HSE Public Health Medicine Environment and Health Group

0303 Anne Howard Genvest

0304 Marc Mac Sharry TD

0305 David O’Keeffe

0306 Cavan County Council

0307 Brian Simpson

0308 Mid Ulster District Council

0309 Inishowen Development Partnership

0310 McDowell Purcell

0311 Cork IT

0312 SSE

0313 Lorna Duffy

0314 Darragh Murphy 1

0315 Darragh Murphy 2

0316 Darragh Murphy 3

0317 Darragh Murphy 4

0318 Darragh Murphy 5

0319 Darragh Murphy 6

0320 Darragh Murphy 7

0321 Sheila Convery

0322 Wexford IFA

0323 Royal Irish Academy re Archaeology

0324 Kerry County Council

0325 Letterkenny Chamber

0326 Irish Water

0327 Anthony Gray – Sligo Food Trail

0328 Sligo PPN Community and Voluntary College

0329 Sligo PPN Social Inclusion College

0330 Sligo PPN Environment college

331-664

 

0331 Con Traas Irish Apple Growers Association

0332 Trinity College Dublin

0333 Sligo County Council

0334 Lar Power

0335 Heather Burke Networl of Conversation Salons

0336 Seamus Hussey

0337 Darragh Murphy 8

0338 Yemisi Ojo – IACI

0339 Westmeath County Council

0340 UL – Dr Bernadette O’Regan School of Natural Sciences UL

0341 ISPCC

0342 Pierce & Mary Keoghan

0343 Sligo Chamber

0344 Athlone Institute of Technology

0345 Dhuish Environmental Group

0346 Drogheda City Status Group

0347 Kathleen Watson

0348 Royal College of Physicians of Ireland

0349 Codema

0350 ICBAN

0351 John Clancy

0352 Sligo BID

0353 NWRA

0354 Midlands Gateway Chamber

0355 Thomas Conway on behalf of Cllr Phyll Bugler

0356 Mel MacGiobuin – North Inner City Drugs and Alcohol Task Force

0357 Paul Hannity

0358 Macra na Feirme

0359 Simon Shilton

0360 Charlies Stanley-Smith

0361 Paul Hegarty

0362 Cllr Gerard Frisby

0363 Cllr Caroline Lynch

0364 Cllr Frankie Keena

0365 Eamon Ryan TD

0366 Michael McCarthy

0367 Limerick Chamber

0368 Bernadette Harvey

0369 Cllr Seamie Morris

0370 Cllr Gillian Toole_redacted

0371 Ardmore Grange Housing Study Group

0372 Arts Council

0373 Tony Dempsey

0374 Royal Town Planning Institute Northern Ireland

0375 Maurice Quinlivan TD

0376 UCD Young Fine Gael

0377 Dublin Port Company

0378 Lisa Chambers TD

0379 Galway City Council

0380 KellyGreenUrban – KSWUrban Design

0381 Longford PPN

0382 Donal Kenny

0383 Fingal County Council

0384 National Community Action on Alcohol Network

0385 Cllr Mary Roche

0386 Alcohol Forum

0387 Co-operative Housing Ireland

0388 Elgin Energy Michael Moore

0389 Midlands Regional Skills Forum

0390 Irish Planning Institute

0391 Carlow County Council

0392 Engineers Ireland

0393 Irish Forum on Natural Capital TCD

0394 Drogheda Port Company

0395 Social Justice Ireland

0396 Heritage Council

0397 Housing Agency

0398 Sligo University Hospital

0399 South East Action Plan for Jobs

0400 Deirdre Clune MEP

0401 Brookfield Renewable Ireland0402 Shannon Chamber

0403 Senator Paddy Burke

0404 Cllr Ger Darcy

0405 Kimberly Pondoff – Ardee Community Wind Action Group

0406 Clonmel and Tipperary

0407 Stu Kelly

0408 Cootehill Chamber

0409 Sinn Fein (Meath County Council Group)

0410 Finbarr Filan RENUA Ireland

0411 Gerard O’Connor

0412 Galway City Comunity Network

0413 Daniel Norton

0414 Western Development Commission

0415 Cllr Steven Matthews

0416 Cllr Malcolm Noonan

0417 North West Regional Development Group

0418 Johanna Varghese & Dr. Anita McKeown

0419 – Daniel Gillen – FF Carlow

0420 Seamus Morrissey

0421 Judy Osbourne

0422 Ellie Kisyombe

0423 Myles Shortall

0424 West=on=Track

0425 Drogheda and District Chamber

0426 Cllr Dermot Connolly and Claire Kerrane

0427 Gerard Corcoran

0428 Green Party Waterford

0429 Celbridge Community Council

0430 Phillip Cantwell

0431 Apartment Owners’ Network

0432 Liam Heaphy

0433 Peter Bowen-Walsh

0434 Colm O Shea

0435 Brede Merrigan

0436 David Egan

0437 DIT Academic Staff and Researchers of DIT Environment & Planning

0438 Kathleen McClean

0439 Thomas Legge

0440 Michael Flynn

0441 Kilkenny Chamber of Commerce

0442 Cork Green Party

0443 Wicklow Planning Alliance

0444 Michael Freyne

0445 Mountaineering Ireland

0446 Donegal County Council

0447 Cllr Jerry Lodge

0448 – GAA

0449 Elected Members of Tipperary County Council

0450 Irish Solar Energy Assoc

0451 Colm Murray

0452 Renua Ireland

0453 Clondalkin Travellers Development Group

0454 Leitrim County Council

0455 Waterford Traveller CDP

0456 ICLRD

0457 Bord na Mona

0458 Doyle Shipping Group

0459 Cllr Derek Mitchell

0460 Atlantic Economic Corridor

0461 Property Industry Ireland

0462 Atlantic Way

0463 The Labour Party

0464 Kevin Fortune – Fingleton White Energy

0465 Galway City Community Network

0466 – Engineers Ireland Thomond

0467 Ashbourne Chamber

0468 Margaret Gillan

0469 Drogheda Enterprise Centre

0470 Irish Traveller Movement

0471 University College Dublin

0472 IbecCBI NI Joint Business Council

0473 Port related business Katoen Natie

0474 Irish Georgian Society

0475 Senator Gerard Nash – Lab Louth

0476 Element Power Ireland

0477 Shannon Group plc.

0478 Derry City & Strabane District Council

0479 RGDATA

0480 Institute of Public Health

0481 Galway City Business Association

0482 Mullingar Chamber 2

0483 Energy Cork

0484 Jagoe’s Mills Action Group – Aoife Carlin_redacted

0485 Derrick Hambleton

0486 IFLA Europe

0487 Noel Brady

0488 Wexford County Council

0489 Senator Michelle Mulherin

0490 Brian Hughes

0491 -Senator Brian ‡ Domhnaill

0492 National Healthy Cities and Counties Network

0493 Bill Sweeney – Meath Association of Chambers and Business Councils

0494 KCC SPC on Planning & Economic Development

0495 Makros Kildare – Matthew McRedmond

0496 Nua Healthcare

0497 Tiane Ltd

0498 Eoin Burns

0499 International Fund Services

0500 Ivan Cuddihy – Green Party Waterford

0501 Laois County Council

0502 Gia Griffiths

0503 Monaghan County Council

0504 Cllr Tommy Reilly

0505 Ann Mulrooney Visual Centre

0506 Subway

0507 The Worker’s Party

0508 Chambers Ireland

0509 John Kennedy

0510 Emmett Humphreys Architects

0511 Aidan Ffrench MILI

0512 Courtstown Technologies Ltd

0513 Limerick Insitute of Technology

0514 International Funds Services

0515 Irish Council for Social Housing

0516 Diarmaid Upton

0517 Carlow Chamber of Commerce

0518 UCC-MaREI Centre

0519 South East Waterford City Region

0520 Galway Healthy Cities

0521 RTPI Ireland

0522 Wexford County Council (duplicate)

0523 The Drinks Industry Group of Ireland

0524 AEOLAS

0525 The West Cork Islands Community Council

0526 Cork Development Forum

0527 Dublin Chamber

0528 Antoinette McMenemy

0529 Meath County Council

0530 Louth County Council

0531 DLR County Council

0532 Imelda Munster TD, Cllr Kenneth Flood, Cllr Joanna Byrne

0533 Cllr Eddie Mulligan

0534 Association of Architectural Conservation Officers

0535 Offaly County Council

0536 Letterkenny Institute of Technology

0537 Sarah McGee

0538 Wexford County Council 2

0539 Cork Airport

0540 Sligo Economic Forum

0541 Kilbride Estates Ltd

0542 Dara Calleary TD

0543 Lakeland Dairies 2

0544 Anthony Moore

0545 Southern Regional Assembly

0546 Dublin Airport

0547 James Grennan

0548 Ronan Group Real Estate

0549 National Womens Council of Ireland

0550 Galway Chamber

0551 Young Fine Gael

0552 John Spain

0553 Transition Galway

0554 Port of Cork 1

0554 Port of Cork 2

0554 Port of Cork 3

0554 Port of Cork 4

0554 Port of Cork 5

0554 Port of Cork 6

0555 Galway County Council

0556 Manor Farm

0557 Anthony Moore on behalf of the Fianna Fail South Louth and East Meath Comhairle Ceantair

0558 ART Generation Ltd

0559 CEWEP Ireland

0560 Michael Layden

0561 Community Work Ireland

0562 Wicklow County Council

0563 Roy Harford

0564 Cork City and Cork County Councils

0565 Anthony Moore on behalf of the Fianna Fail Halpin Leech Whelan Cumann Drogheda

0566 Brian Kelly – Turley

0567 Vinnie O’Shea, Waterford City & County Council

0568 Colm O’Connell

0569 ALONE

0570 Cork Chamber

0571 SWAN

0572 Conor Skehan

0573 Kilkenny County, Tipperary County & Waterford City Councils

0574 Cork Social Democrats

0575 Michael Fitzmaurice TD

0576 Ultan Brannigan

0577 Brian Hanratty

0578 Cormac Bohan

0579 Coillte

0580 EPA

0581 An Taisce

0582 UL Hospitals Group

0583 Michael Alcock

0584 Joe McGovern

0585 Social Democrats

0586 The Rural Policy Hub

0587 Drogheda Enterprise Centre CLG

0588 Irish Wind Energy Association

0589 Ecopower

0590 Kildare County Council

0591 Shannon Commercial Properties

0592 Thomas Byrne TD

0593 Barry Aughey

0594 National Disability Authority

0595 Waterford City and County Council

0596 Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine 2

0597 Barry Leddy

0598 Irish Rural Link

0599 Adrian O’Connell

0600 Eoin ‡ Broin TD

0601 Sport Ireland

0602 Moate Action Group

0603 Cavan OPC

0604 Niamh Rooney

0605 European Anti-Poverty Network Ireland

0606 Mullingar Chamber 3

0607 Dublin City Council

0608 Woodlands of Ireland 2

0608 Woodlands of Ireland

0609 Small Firms Association

0610 Michael O’Gorman

0611 IBEC

0612 Cllr Damien O’Reilly

0613 Paula Russell

0614 Siga Hydro

0615 Richard Logue

0616 ESB

0617 Tipperary Energy Agency

0618 Four Dublin PPNs

0619 Michael Goan GoKu

0620 Cllr Johnny Flynn

0621 Failte Ireland

0622 The River Shannon Protection Alliance

0623 Lightsource Renewable Energy

0624 Gas Networks Ireland

0625 RIAI

0626 Elected Members of Clare County Council

0627 Bus Eireann

0628 IFA

0629 InterTradeIreland

0630 Ervia Gasworks

0631 Donnchadh ‡ Laoghaire TD

0632 Steering Group for the SIFP for the Shannon Estuary (SIFP)

0633 Department of Arts, Heritage, Regional, Rural and Gaeltacht Affairs

0634 Transport Planning Society

0635 Mayo County Council

0636 Cllr Alan Tobin

0637 Ken Thomas – Waterford Institute of Technology

0638 EirGrid

0639 Waterford Institute of Technology

0640 John Paul Phelan TD

0641 RHH International

0642 American Chamber of Commerce Ireland

0643 ESB 2

0644 Bobby Aylward TD

0645 Dominic Doheny

0646 Anthony Ogochukwu

0647 Fianna Fail

0648 Irish Hotels Federation

0649 Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board

0650 Young Friends Of The Earth

0651 Dundalk Chamber

0652 Tadhg Moore

0653 Ellen Sweeney

0654 James O’Sullivan – Beara Tourism and Development

0655 Cllr John Cummins

0656 Coomhola Salmon Trust

0657 Deirdre Lane – Shamrock Spring

0658 UCD Students Union

0659 NUI Galway

0660 Department of Jobs, Enterprise and Innovation

0661 Kilkenny Waterford Boundary (Approximately 2640 copies of the this submission were received as part of the pre-draft consultation process.)

0662-Fergus-ODowd-TD

0663 Kilkenny County Council

0664 M1 Payments Corridor